Word:

thorny skate

Noun1.thorny skate - cold-water bottom fish with spines on the back; to 40 inches
Synonyms: Raja radiata
genus Raja, Raja, Raja radiata, skate
Browse
Thornbill
Thornbird
Thornbut
Thorndike
thornhead
Thornless
Thorns
Thornset
Thorntail
Thornton
Thornton Niven Wilder
Thornton Wilder
Thorny
thorny amaranth
Thorny oyster
Thorny rest-harrow
-- thorny skate --
Thorny trefoil
Thoro
Thorough
Thorough bass
Thorough-brace
Thorough-lighted
Thoroughbred
thoroughbred race
thoroughbred racing
Thoroughfare
Thoroughgoing
Thoroughly
Thoroughness
Thoroughpaced
Thoroughpin
Thoroughsped
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy