Word:

superslasher

Noun1.superslasher - large (20-ft) and swift carnivorous dinosaur having an upright 15-in slashing claw on each hind foot; early Cretaceous
Synonyms: utahraptor
genus Utahraptor, maniraptor, utahraptor
Browse
Superscript
Superscription
Supersecular
Supersede
Supersedeas
Supersedure
Superseminate
Supersemination
Supersensible
supersensitised
Supersensitive
supersensitized
Supersensual
Supersensuous
Superserviceable
Supersession
-- superslasher --
Supersolar
supersonic
Supersphenoidal
Superspinous
superstar
Superstition
Superstitionist
Superstitious
Superstitious magic
superstitious notion
Superstitious use
superstitiously
Superstrain
Superstratum
superstring
Superstruct
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy