Word:

striped mullet

Noun1.striped mullet - most important commercial mullet in eastern United States
Synonyms: Mugil cephalus
genus Mugil, gray mullet, Mugil, Mugil cephalus, mullet
Browse
strip-search
Stripe
stripe blight
stripe set
Striped
striped bass
striped button quail
striped coral root
striped dogwood
striped drum
striped gentian
striped hyena
striped killifish
striped maple
striped marlin
striped muishond
-- striped mullet --
striped racer
striped skunk
Striped snake
striped squirrel
striped violet
striper
stripes
striping
Stripling
stripped
stripped-down
Stripper
stripper well
Strippet
Stripping
striptease
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy