Word:

spider mite

Noun1.spider mite - web-spinning mite that attacks garden plants and fruit trees
Synonyms: tetranychid
family Tetranychidae, mite, Panonychus ulmi, red spider, red spider mite, tetranychid, Tetranychidae
Browse
Spiculigenous
Spiculispongiae
Spiculum
Spicy
SPID
Spider
spider angioma
Spider ant
spider brake
spider catcher
spider crab
spider fern
spider flower
Spider fly
Spider hunter
Spider lines
-- spider mite --
spider monkey
spider nevus
spider orchid
Spider orchis
spider plant
Spider shell
Spider stitch
Spider web
spider's web
Spidered
spiderflower
Spiderlike
spiderly
Spiders
Spiderweb
Spiderwort
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy