Word:

scilla

Noun1.scilla - an Old World plant of the genus Scilla having narrow basal leaves and pink or blue or white racemose flowers
Synonyms: squill
genus Scilla, liliaceous plant, Scilla verna, sea onion, spring squill, squill
Browse
Sciential
Scientific
scientific agriculture
Scientific Data Systems
scientific discipline
scientific fact
scientific instrument
scientific knowledge
scientific method
scientific research
scientific theory
Scientifical
Scientifically
Scientist
Scientology
Scilicet
-- scilla --
Scilla nonscripta
Scilla verna
Scillain
Scillitin
Scilly Islands
scimitar
Scimiter
Scimiter pods
Scincella
scincid
scincid lizard
Scincidae
Scincoid
Scincoidea
Scincoidian
Scincus
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy