Word:

pen-tailed tree shrew

Noun1.pen-tailed tree shrew - brown tree shrew having a naked tail bilaterally fringed with long stiff hairs on the distal third; of Malaysia
Synonyms: pen-tail, pentail
genus Ptilocercus, pen-tail, pentail, Ptilocercus, tree shrew
Browse
Pembroke Welsh corgi
pemican
Pemmican
Pempheridae
pemphigous
Pemphigus
Pen
Pen and ink
Pen feather
pen name
pen nib
pen pal
pen up
pen-and-ink
pen-friend
pen-tail
-- pen-tailed tree shrew --
Penal
penal code
penal colony
penal facility
penal institution
Penal laws
Penal servitude
Penal statutes
Penal suit
penalisation
penalise
penalised
Penality
penalization
Penalize
penalized
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy