Word:

nipa palm

Noun1.nipa palm - any creeping semiaquatic feather palm of the genus Nipa found in mangrove swamps and tidal estuaries; its sap is used for a liquor; leaves are used for thatch; fruit has edible seeds
Synonyms: Nipa fruticans
genus Nipa, genus Nypa, Nipa, Nipa fruticans, Nypa, palm, palm tree
Browse
Ninut
Niobate
Niobe
niobic
niobic acid
niobite
niobium
Niobrara
Niobrara River
Niopo
NIOS
Nip
nip and tuck
nip off
Nipa
Nipa fruticans
-- nipa palm --
Nipper
Nipperkin
Nippers
Nipping
Nippingly
Nippitate
Nippitato
Nipple
nipple shield
Nipples
Nipplewort
Nippon
Nipponese
nippy
NIPR
NIPT
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy