Word:

mudspringer

Noun1.mudspringermudspringer - found in tropical coastal regions of Africa and Asia; able to move on land on strong pectoral fins
Synonyms: mudskipper
genus Periophthalmus, goby, gudgeon, mudskipper, Periophthalmus
Browse
Muddler
Muddy
muddy up
Muddy-headed
Muddy-mettled
Mudfish
mudguard
mudhead
mudhif
Mudhole
Mudir
mudra
Mudsill
mudskipper
mudslide
mudslinger
-- mudspringer --
Mudsucker
Mudwall
Mudwort
mudwrestle
Mue
Muenchen
Muenster
muesli
MueW
muezzin
Muff
Muffetee
Muffin
muffin man
Muffineer
Muffins
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy