Word:

moon carrot

Noun1.moon carrot - any plant of the genus Seseli having dense umbels of small white or pink flowers and finely divided foliage
Synonyms: stone parsley
genus Seseli, herb, herbaceous plant, Seseli, stone parsley
Browse
Mood
Mooder
Moodily
Moodiness
Moodir
Moodish
Moodishly
Moody
Moof
moola
Moolah
Moolley
Moon
moon about
moon around
moon blindness
-- moon carrot --
moon curser
moon daisy
Moon dial
Moon face
Moon madness
Moon month
moon on
moon ray
moon shell
Moon shot
moon trefoil
Moon year
Moon's age
Moon-culminating
moon-curser
Moon-eye
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy