Word:

miter mushroom

Noun1.miter mushroom - a helvella with a saddle-shaped fertile part and creamy color; the stalk is fluted and pitted
Synonyms: Helvella crispa
genus Helvella, helvella, Helvella crispa
Browse
MIT Research Laboratory for Electronics
MIT Scheme
Mitchell
Mitchella
Mitchella repens
Mitchum
Mite
mite box
Mitella
Mitella diphylla
Mitella pentandra
Miter
miter box
Miter dovetail
Miter gauge
miter joint
-- miter mushroom --
Miter shell
Miter square
Miter wheels
Miterwort
Mitford
mithan
Mithic
Mithra
Mithracin
mithraic
Mithraicism
Mithraism
Mithraist
mithraistic
mithramycin
Mithras
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy