Word:

marital relationship

Noun1.marital relationship - the relationship between wife and husband
Synonyms: marital bed
family relationship, kinship, marital bed, relationship
Browse
Mariolater
Mariolatry
Marionette
Mariotte's law
mariposa
Mariposa lily
mariposa tulip
Mariposan
Mariput
Maris et faeminae conjunctio est de jure naturae
Marish
Maritagium
Marital
marital bed
marital communications privilege
Marital portion
-- marital relationship --
marital status
Maritated
Maritimal
Maritime
Maritime cause
Maritime contract
maritime law
Maritime loan
Maritime profit
Maritime provinces
Maritime surveying
Maritimes
Marjoram
Mark
Mark 1
Mark Anthony
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy