Word:

lungless salamander

Noun1.lungless salamander - mostly terrestrial salamanders that breathe through their thin moist skin; lay eggs in moist places on land; rarely enter water
Synonyms: plethodont
family Plethodontidae, plethodont, Plethodontidae, salamander
Browse
lung cancer
Lung fever
Lung flower
Lung lichen
Lung sac
Lung-grown
lung-power
Lunge
Lunged
lungen
lunger
Lungfish
lungi
Lungie
Lungis
Lungless
-- lungless salamander --
Lungoor
Lungs
Lungworm
Lungwort
lungyi
LUNI
Lunicurrent
Luniform
Lunisolar
lunisolar calendar
Lunisolar precession
Lunisolar year
Lunistice
Lunitidal
lunitidal interval
lunkhead
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy