Word:

heliothis moth

Noun1.heliothis moth - medium-sized moth whose larvae are corn earworms
Synonyms: Heliothis zia
genus Heliothis, Heliothis, Heliothis zia, noctuid, noctuid moth, owlet moth
Browse
Heliolater
Heliolatry
Heliolite
Heliometer
Heliometric
Heliometry
heliopause
heliophila
Heliopora
heliopsis
Helios
Helioscope
heliosphere
Heliostat
heliotherapy
Heliothis
-- heliothis moth --
Heliothis zia
Heliotrope
Heliotrope purple
Heliotroper
Heliotropic
Heliotropism
Heliotype
Heliotypic
Heliotypy
Heliozoa
heliozoan
heliport
Helipterum
Helipterum manglesii
Helispheric
Helispherical line
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy