Word:

green plover

Noun1.green plovergreen plover - large crested Old World plover having wattles and spurs
Synonyms: lapwing, peewit, pewit
genus Vanellus, lapwing, peewit, pewit, plover, Vanellus
Translate green plover to German
Browse
green monitor
green monkey
green monkey disease
Green Mountain State
green mushroom pimple
Green oak
green olive
green onion
green paper
Green Party
green pea
green pea soup
green peach aphid
green peafowl
green pepper
Green pigeon
-- green plover --
green revolution
Green River
green salad
Green salt of Magnus
Green sand
Green sea
Green sickness
green sloke
green smut
green smut fungus
green snake
green soap
green soybean
green spleenwort
green tea
green thumb
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy