Word:

gray willow

Noun1.gray willow - Eurasian shrubby willow with whitish tomentose twigs
Synonyms: Salix cinerea
genus Salix, Salix, Salix cinerea, willow, willow tree
Browse
Gray perch
Gray pike
gray plum
gray polypody
gray poplar
gray sage
gray sea eagle
Gray shark
Gray silver
gray skate
gray snapper
Gray snipe
gray sole
gray substance
Gray whale
Gray widgeon
-- gray willow --
gray wolf
gray-haired
gray-headed
gray-leaf pine
gray-scale
Grayback
graybar land
Graybeard
grayed
Grayfly
grayhen
Grayhound
Grayish
grayish brown
Graylag
Grayling
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy