Word:

genuinely

Adv.1.genuinely - in accordance with truth or fact or reality; "she was now truly American"; "a genuinely open society"; "they don't really listen to us"
Synonyms: really, truly
2.genuinely - genuinely; with authority; "it is authentically British"
Synonyms: authentically
authentically, echt, genuine
Translate genuinely to Spanish, Translate genuinely to German, Translate genuinely to French
Browse
Gentleship
Gentlesse
Gentlewoman
Gently
Gentoo
gentrification
gentrify
Gentry
Genty
Genu
genu valgum
genu varum
Genuflect
genuflection
genuflexion
genuine
-- genuinely --
genuineness
Genus
genus Abelia
genus Abelmoschus
genus Abies
genus Abramis
genus Abrocoma
genus Abronia
genus Abudefduf
genus Abutilon
genus Acacia
genus Acalypha
genus Acanthisitta
genus Acanthocereus
genus Acanthocybium
genus Acanthophis
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy