Word:

fringepod

n.1.An annual herb having pinnatifid basal leaves and slender racemes of small white flowers followed by one-seeded winged silicles.
Noun1.fringepod - annual herb having pinnatifid basal leaves and slender racemes of small white flowers followed by one-seeded winged silicles
Synonyms: lacepod
genus Thysanocarpus, herb, herbaceous plant, lacepod, Thysanocarpus
Browse
fringe cups
Fringe tree
fringe-toed lizard
Fringed
fringed gecko
fringed gentian
fringed grass of Parnassus
Fringed lear
fringed loosestrife
fringed orchid
fringed orchis
fringed pink
fringed polygala
fringed poppy mallow
Fringeless
Fringent
-- fringepod --
Fringilla
Fringilla coelebs
Fringilla montifringilla
Fringillaceous
Fringillidae
Fringilline
Fringing reef
Fringy
frink
friode
Fripper
Fripperer
Frippery
Frisbee
Frisch
Frisette
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy