Word:

fringe-toed lizard

Noun1.fringe-toed lizard - with long pointed scales around toes; of deserts of United States and Mexico
Synonyms: Uma notata
genus Uma, iguanid, iguanid lizard, Uma, Uma notata
Browse
frijole
frijoles refritos
frijolillo
frijolito
frill
frilled
frilled lizard
frills
frilly
frim
Frimaire
Fringe
fringe benefit
fringe bush
fringe cups
Fringe tree
-- fringe-toed lizard --
Fringed
fringed gecko
fringed gentian
fringed grass of Parnassus
Fringed lear
fringed loosestrife
fringed orchid
fringed orchis
fringed pink
fringed polygala
fringed poppy mallow
Fringeless
Fringent
fringepod
Fringilla
Fringilla coelebs
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy