Word:

family tree

Noun1.family tree - successive generations of kin
Synonyms: genealogy
ancestry, blood, blood line, bloodline, clan, descent, genealogy, kin, kin group, kindred, kinship group, line, line of descent, lineage, origin, parentage, pedigree, stemma, stock, tribe
Translate family tree to Spanish, Translate family tree to German, Translate family tree to French
Browse
family Thymelaeaceae
family Tiliaceae
family Tilletiaceae
family Timaliidae
family Tinamidae
family Tineidae
family Tingidae
family Tipulidae
family Titanosauridae
family Todidae
family Torpedinidae
family Tortricidae
family Toxotidae
family Trachipteridae
family Tragulidae
family Trapaceae
-- family tree --
family Tremellaceae
family Trephritidae
family Treponemataceae
family Triakidae
family Tribonemaceae
family Trichechidae
family Trichiuridae
family Trichodontidae
family Tricholomataceae
family Tridacnidae
family Triglidae
family Trilliaceae
family Trionychidae
family Triopidae
family Trochilidae
family Troglodytidae
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy