Word:

familiarising

Adj.1.familiarising - serving to make familiar
Synonyms: familiarizing
familiarizing, orientating, orienting
Browse
Faluns
Falwe
Falx
Famble
Fame
famed
Fameless
familial
familial hypercholesterolemia
Familial Polyposis
Familiar
familiar spirit
familiar with
familiarisation
familiarise
familiarised
-- familiarising --
Familiarity
Familiarization
Familiarize
familiarized
familiarizing
Familiarly
Familiarness
Familiary
Familism
Familist
Familistery
Familistic
Family
family Acanthaceae
family Acanthisittidae
family Acanthuridae
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy