Word:

dwarf sperm whale

Noun1.dwarf sperm whale - very small (to 8 feet) sperm whale of central coasts of Atlantic and Pacific
Synonyms: Kogia simus
genus Kogia, Kogia, Kogia simus, toothed whale
Browse
dwarf flowering almond
dwarf golden chinkapin
dwarf gray willow
dwarf hulsea
dwarf iris
dwarf juniper
dwarf lycopod
dwarf maple
dwarf mountain pine
dwarf mulberry
dwarf nipplewort
dwarf oak
dwarf phlox
dwarf pipefish
dwarf pocket rat
dwarf Russian almond
-- dwarf sperm whale --
dwarf spurge
Dwarf Storage Unit
dwarf sumac
dwarf tulip
Dwarf wall
dwarf willow
dwarf-white trillium
Dwarfish
dwarfishness
dwarfism
Dwarfling
Dwarfy
Dwaul
DWDM
dweeb
Dwell
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy