Word:

comb-footed spider

Noun1.comb-footed spider - spider having a comb-like row of bristles on each hind foot
Synonyms: theridiid
family Theridiidae, spider, theridiid, Theridiidae
Browse
comal
Comanche
Comanches
Comandra
Comandra pallida
Comart
Comate
Comatose
comatoseness
Comatous
Comatula
Comatulid
Comatulidae
Comb
comb jelly
comb out
-- comb-footed spider --
comb-out
Comb-shaped
Combat
Combat a outrance
combat area
combat boot
combat casualty
combat ceiling
combat fatigue
combat injury
combat intelligence
combat mission
combat neurosis
combat pay
combat pilot
combat ship
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy