Word:

cave myotis

Noun1.cave myotis - small bat of southwest United States that lives in caves etc.
Synonyms: Myotis velifer
genus Myotis, Myotis, Myotis velifer, vespertilian bat, vespertilionid
Browse
cavalla
Cavally
Cavalry
cavalry horse
cavalry sword
cavalry-sword
Cavalryman
Cavatina
Cave
cave bat
Cave bear
cave dweller
Cave hyena
cave in
Cave lion
cave man
-- cave myotis --
Caveat
caveat emptor
Caveating
Caveator
Cavell
caveman
Cavendish
Cavendum est a fragmentis
Cavern
cavern out
Caverned
Cavernous
Cavernous body
Cavernous respiration
cavernous sinus
Cavernulous
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy