Word:

black pea

Noun1.black pea - perennial of Europe and North Africa; foliage turns black in drying
Synonyms: Lathyrus niger
genus Lathyrus, Lathyrus, Lathyrus niger, vetchling
Browse
black morel
black moss
black mulberry
black music
Black Muslim
black mustard
black nightshade
black oak
Black ocher
black olive
black opal
black operation
black out
Black oxide of manganese
Black Panther
Black Panthers
-- black pea --
black pepper
Black perch
Black person
Black pigment
black pine
black plague
Black plate
black poplar
Black Prince
Black pudding
Black quarter
Black race
black racer
black raspberry
black rat
black rat snake
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy