Word:

barndoor skate

Noun1.barndoor skatebarndoor skate - one of the largest skates (to 5 feet); an active skate easy to hook
Synonyms: Raja laevis
genus Raja, Raja, Raja laevis, skate
Browse
barn door
barn grass
barn millet
barn owl
barn spider
barn swallow
Barnabite
Barnaby's thistle
Barnacle
Barnacle eater
barnacle goose
Barnacle scale
barnacled
Barnburner
barndoor
Barndoor fowl
-- barndoor skate --
barney
Barney Oldfield
barnful
Barnstorm
Barnstormer
Barnum
Barnyard
barnyard grass
Barocco
Barocyclonometer
Barogram
Barograph
barographic
Baroko
Barology
Baromacrometer
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy