Word:

Wyethia amplexicaulis

Noun1.Wyethia amplexicaulis - balsamic-resinous herb with clumps of lanceolate leaves and stout leafy stems ending in large deep yellow flowers on long stalks; northwestern United States
Synonyms: mule's ears
genus Wyethia, mule's ears, wild flower, wildflower
Browse
WY
Wyandots
Wyat
Wyatt
wych elm
wych hazel
Wych-elm
Wych-hazel
Wycherley
Wyclif
Wycliffe
Wyclifite
Wyd
Wye
Wyeth
wyethia
-- Wyethia amplexicaulis --
Wyethia helianthoides
Wyethia ovata
WYGIWYNTYH
Wyke
Wykeham
Wykehamist
Wyla
Wyler
Wylie
Wyn
Wynd
Wynette
Wynfrith
Wynkernel
Wynn
Wynnea
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy