Word:

Widow bird

Wid´ow bird`
1.(Zool.) See Whidan bird.
Noun1.widow bird - mostly black African weaverbird
Synonyms: whidah, whydah
genus Vidua, Vidua, weaver, weaver finch, weaverbird, whidah, whydah
Browse
widebody aircraft
Widegap
widegrip pushup
Widely
widely distributed
Widen
Wideness
widening
Widespread
Widewhere
Widgeon
widget
Widish
Widmanstatten figures
Widow
Widow bewitched
-- Widow bird --
Widow monkey
widow woman
Widow's chamber
widow's peak
widow's walk
widow's weeds
Widow-hunter
Widow-in-mourning
Widow-maker
Widow-wail
widowed
Widower
Widowerhood
Widowhood
Widowly
widowman
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy