Word:

Tringa totanus

Noun1.Tringa totanusTringa totanus - a common Old World wading bird with long red legs
Synonyms: redshank
genus Tringa, redshank, sandpiper, Tringa
Browse
Trimox
Trimurti
Trimyarian
Trinal
Trindle
Trine
trine immersion
Trinectes
Trinectes maculatus
Trinepos
Trinervate
Trinerve
Tringa
Tringa flavipes
Tringa melanoleuca
Tringa nebularia
-- Tringa totanus --
Tringle
Tringoid
Trinidad
Trinidad and Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago dollar
Trinidadian
Trinil man
Trinitarian
Trinitarianism
Trinitrocellulose
trinitroglycerin
Trinitrophenol
trinitrotoluene
Trinity
Trinity House
Trinity River
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy