Word:

Trilisa odoratissima

Noun1.Trilisa odoratissima - perennial of southeastern United States with leaves having the fragrance of vanilla
Synonyms: wild vanilla
genus Trilisa, herb, herbaceous plant, Trilisa, wild vanilla
Browse
Trihybrid
trihydroxy
triiodomethane
triiodothyronine
Trijugate
Trijugous
trike
Trikosane
Trilateral
trilby
Trilemma
Trilinear
Trilinear coordinates
Trilingual
Trilinguar
Trilisa
-- Trilisa odoratissima --
Triliteral
Triliteralism
Triliterality
Trilith
Trilithic
Trilithon
Trill
Trillachan
trilled
Trilliaceae
Trilling
Trillion
trillion floating point operations per second
trillions
trillionth
Trillium
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy