Word:

Trichechus manatus

Noun1.Trichechus manatusTrichechus manatus - sirenian mammal of tropical coastal waters of America; the flat tail is rounded
Synonyms: manatee
genus Trichecus, manatee, sea cow, sirenian, sirenian mammal, Trichechus
Browse
tributyrin
Trica
Tricarballylic
Tricarbimide
tricarboxylic acid cycle
Trice
trice up
Tricennarious
Tricennial
Tricentenary
tricentennial
Triceps
triceps brachii
triceratops
Trichechidae
Trichechus
-- Trichechus manatus --
Trichiasis
Trichina
Trichinella spiralis
Trichiniasis
Trichinize
Trichinoscope
Trichinosis
Trichinous
trichion
Trichite
Trichite sheaf
Trichiuridae
Trichiuriform
Trichiuroid
Trichiurus
trichloracetic acid
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy