Word:

Tremella lutescens

Noun1.Tremella lutescens - a yellow jelly fungus
Synonyms: witches' butter
genus Tremella, jelly fungus, Tremella, witches' butter
Browse
Trellised
Trema
Tremando
Trematoda
Trematode
trematode worm
Trematodea
Trematoid
Tremble
Trembler
trembles
Trembling
Trembling poplar
Tremella
Tremella foliacea
Tremella fuciformis
-- Tremella lutescens --
Tremella reticulata
Tremellaceae
Tremellales
Tremendous
tremendously
Tremex
Tremie
Tremolando
Tremolite
Tremolo
Tremor
Tremulant
Tremulous
tremulously
Tren
Trenail
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy