Word:

Tremella fuciformis

Noun1.Tremella fuciformis - popular in China and Japan and Taiwan; gelatinous mushrooms; most are dried
Synonyms: snow mushroom
genus Tremella, jelly fungus, snow mushroom, Tremella
Browse
Trellis Code Modulation
Trellised
Trema
Tremando
Trematoda
Trematode
trematode worm
Trematodea
Trematoid
Tremble
Trembler
trembles
Trembling
Trembling poplar
Tremella
Tremella foliacea
-- Tremella fuciformis --
Tremella lutescens
Tremella reticulata
Tremellaceae
Tremellales
Tremendous
tremendously
Tremex
Tremie
Tremolando
Tremolite
Tremolo
Tremor
Tremulant
Tremulous
tremulously
Tren
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy