Word:

Tectona grandis

Noun1.Tectona grandis - tall East Indian timber tree now planted in western Africa and tropical America for its hard durable wood
Synonyms: teak
genus Tectona, teak, teakwood, Tectona, tree
Browse
technophobia
technophobic
TechRef
Techy
TECO
Tecophilaeacea
Tectaria
Tectaria cicutaria
Tectaria macrodonta
Tectibranch
Tectibranchia
Tectibranchiata
Tectibranchiate
Tectly
Tectology
Tectona
-- Tectona grandis --
Tectonic
tectonic movement
Tectonics
Tectorial
Tectrices
Tecum
Tecumseh
Tecumtha
Ted
Ted Hughes
Ted Shawn
Ted Williams
TEDAX
Tedder
teddies
teddy
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy