Word:

Synanceja verrucosa

Noun1.Synanceja verrucosa - venomous tropical marine fish resembling a piece of rock
Synonyms: stonefish
genus Synanceja, scorpaenid, scorpaenid fish, stonefish, Synanceja
Browse
SYN
Syn-
Synacme
Synaeresis
synaesthesia
synaesthetic
Synagogical
Synagogue
Synagrops
Synagrops bellus
Synalepha
Synallagmatic
Synallagmatic contract
Synallaxine
Synaloepha
Synanceja
-- Synanceja verrucosa --
Synangium
Synantherous
Synanthesis
Synanthous
Synanthrose
synapse
synapsid
synapsid reptile
Synapsida
synapsis
Synapta
Synaptase
synaptic
Synapticula
Synaptomys
Synaptomys borealis
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy