Word:

Stachys palustris

Noun1.Stachys palustris - perennial herb with an odorless rhizome widespread in moist places in northern hemisphere
Synonyms: hedge nettle
genus Stachys, hedge nettle, herb, herbaceous plant, Stachys
Browse
Stableboy
stableman
stablemate
Stableness
Stabler
Stabling
Stablish
Stablishment
Stably
Stabroek
Stabulation
STAC
stac compression
Staccato
stachyose
Stachys
-- Stachys palustris --
Stachys sylvatica
Stack
stack away
Stack Environment Control Dump machine
stack frame
stack loader
Stack of arms
stack overflow
stack pointer
stack puke
stack traceback
stack up
Stack-guard
Stackage
stacked
stacked heel
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy