Word:

Sisymbrium officinale

Noun1.Sisymbrium officinale - stiffly branching Old World annual with pale yellow flowers; widely naturalized in North America; formerly used medicinally
Synonyms: hedge mustard
genus Sisymbrium, hedge mustard, herb, herbaceous plant
Browse
Sisterhood
Sistering
sisterlike
Sisterly
Sisters of Charity
Sisters of Charity of Montreal
Sisters of Mercy
sistership
Sistine
Sistine chapel
Sistren
Sistrum
Sistrurus
Sistrurus catenatus
Sistrurus miliaris
Sisymbrium barbarea
-- Sisymbrium officinale --
Sisymbrium tanacetifolia
Sisyphean
Sisyphus
Sisyridae
Sisyrinchium
Sit
sit back
sit by
sit down
sit in
sit out
sit tight
sit up
sit-down
sit-down strike
sit-in
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy