Word:

Sida spinosa

Noun1.Sida spinosa - tropical American weed having pale yellow or orange flowers naturalized in southern United States
Synonyms: Indian mallow
genus Sida, Indian mallow, mallow, Sida
Browse
Sicklied
Sickliness
Sickly
Sickness
sickness benefit
sickroom
SICL
Sicle
SICS
SICStus Prolog
Sicut natura nil facit per saltum
SID
Sid Caesar
Sida
Sida hermaphrodita
Sida rhombifolia
-- Sida spinosa --
Sidalcea
Sidalcea malviflora
Siddhartha
Siddons
Siddow
Side
Side action
side arm
Side arms
Side ax
Side bar rules
Side box
side by side
side chair
side chapel
side dish
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy