Word:

Shoat

Pronunciation: shōt
n.1.A young hog. Same as Shote.
Noun1.Shoatshoat - a young pig
Synonyms: piggy, piglet
genus Sus, piggy, piglet, sucking pig, Sus, young mammal
Translate Shoat to German
Browse
shmaltz
shmear
shmegegge
shmo
shmoose
shmooze
shmuck
shnook
shnorr
Shoad
Shoading
Shoal
Shoaliness
Shoaling
Shoaly
Shoar
-- Shoat --
Shock
shock absorber
shock jock
shock therapy
shock treatment
shock troops
shock wave
Shock-head
Shock-headed
shockable
Shockdog
shocked
shocker
Shocking
shockingly
Shockley
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy