Word:

Serratula tinctoria

Noun1.Serratula tinctoria - European perennial whose serrate leaves yield a yellow dye
Synonyms: sawwort
genus Serratula, herb, herbaceous plant, sawwort, Serratula
Browse
Serranoid
Serranus
Serranus subligarius
Serrasalmus
Serrate
serrate leaf
Serrate-ciliate
Serrate-dentate
serrated
serrated wrack
Serratia
Serratia marcescens
Serration
Serratirostral
Serrator
Serratula
-- Serratula tinctoria --
Serrature
serratus
serratus anterior
serratus magnus
serratus muscles
serratus posterior
serratus posterior inferior
serratus posterior superior
Serricated
Serricorn
Serried
Serrifera
Serrirostres
Serrous
Serrula
Serrulate
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy