Word:

Senecio vulgaris

Noun1.Senecio vulgaris - Eurasian weed with heads of small yellow flowers
Synonyms: groundsel
genus Senecio, groundsel, Senecio, weed
Browse
Seneca eil
Seneca grass
Seneca root
Seneca snakeroot
Senecan
Senecas
Senecio
Senecio aureus
Senecio bigelovii
Senecio cineraria
Senecio cruentus
Senecio doublasii
Senecio glabellus
Senecio jacobaea
Senecio milkanioides
Senecio triangularis
-- Senecio vulgaris --
Senectitude
Senefelder
Senega
senega root
senega snakeroot
Senegal
Senegal gum
Senegalese
Senegalese franc
Senegin
Seneka snakeroot
senesce
Senescence
Senescent
Seneschal
Seneschallus
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy