Word:

Sardinops caerulea

Noun1.Sardinops caerulea - small pilchards common off the pacific coast of North America
Synonyms: Pacific sardine
genus Sardinops, Pacific sardine, pilchard, Sardina pilchardus, sardine, Sardinops
Browse
Sard
Sarda
Sarda chiliensis
Sarda lineolata
Sarda sarda
Sardachate
Sardan
Sardegna
Sardel
Sardina
Sardina pilchardus
Sardine
sardine oil
Sardinia
Sardinian
Sardinops
-- Sardinops caerulea --
Sardis
Sardius
Sardoin
Sardonian
Sardonic
Sardonic grin
sardonically
Sardonyx
Saree
Sargasso
Sargasso Sea
Sargassum
Sargassum bacciferum
sargassum fish
Sargent
Sargo
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy