Word:

Salix lucida

Noun1.Salix lucida - common North American shrub with shiny lanceolate leaves
Synonyms: shining willow
genus Salix, Salix, shining willow, willow, willow tree
Browse
Salix alba caerulea
Salix alba sericea
Salix alba vitellina
Salix amygdalina
Salix amygdaloides
Salix arctica
Salix babylonica
Salix blanda
Salix candida
Salix caprea
Salix cinerea
Salix discolor
Salix fragilis
Salix herbacea
Salix humilis
Salix lasiolepis
-- Salix lucida --
Salix nigra
Salix pendulina
Salix pendulina blanda
Salix pentandra
Salix purpurea
Salix pyrifolia
Salix repens
Salix sericea
Salix sitchensis
Salix triandra
Salix tristis
Salix uva-ursi
Salix viminalis
Salix vitellina
Salk
Salk vaccine
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy