Word:

Salix humilis

Noun1.Salix humilis - slender shrubby willow of dry areas of North America
Synonyms: prairie willow
genus Salix, prairie willow, Salix, willow, willow tree
Browse
Salix
Salix alba
Salix alba caerulea
Salix alba sericea
Salix alba vitellina
Salix amygdalina
Salix amygdaloides
Salix arctica
Salix babylonica
Salix blanda
Salix candida
Salix caprea
Salix cinerea
Salix discolor
Salix fragilis
Salix herbacea
-- Salix humilis --
Salix lasiolepis
Salix lucida
Salix nigra
Salix pendulina
Salix pendulina blanda
Salix pentandra
Salix purpurea
Salix pyrifolia
Salix repens
Salix sericea
Salix sitchensis
Salix triandra
Salix tristis
Salix uva-ursi
Salix viminalis
Salix vitellina
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy