Word:

Salix discolor

Noun1.Salix discolorSalix discolor - small willow of eastern North America having grayish leaves and silky catkins that come before the leaves
Synonyms: pussy willow
genus Salix, pussy willow, Salix, willow, willow tree
Browse
Salivate
Salivation
Salivous
Salix
Salix alba
Salix alba caerulea
Salix alba sericea
Salix alba vitellina
Salix amygdalina
Salix amygdaloides
Salix arctica
Salix babylonica
Salix blanda
Salix candida
Salix caprea
Salix cinerea
-- Salix discolor --
Salix fragilis
Salix herbacea
Salix humilis
Salix lasiolepis
Salix lucida
Salix nigra
Salix pendulina
Salix pendulina blanda
Salix pentandra
Salix purpurea
Salix pyrifolia
Salix repens
Salix sericea
Salix sitchensis
Salix triandra
Salix tristis
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy