Word:

Salix cinerea

Noun1.Salix cinerea - Eurasian shrubby willow with whitish tomentose twigs
Synonyms: gray willow
genus Salix, gray willow, Salix, willow, willow tree
Browse
salivary gland
Salivate
Salivation
Salivous
Salix
Salix alba
Salix alba caerulea
Salix alba sericea
Salix alba vitellina
Salix amygdalina
Salix amygdaloides
Salix arctica
Salix babylonica
Salix blanda
Salix candida
Salix caprea
-- Salix cinerea --
Salix discolor
Salix fragilis
Salix herbacea
Salix humilis
Salix lasiolepis
Salix lucida
Salix nigra
Salix pendulina
Salix pendulina blanda
Salix pentandra
Salix purpurea
Salix pyrifolia
Salix repens
Salix sericea
Salix sitchensis
Salix triandra
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy