Word:

Ruta graveolens

Noun1.Ruta graveolensRuta graveolens - European strong-scented perennial herb with gray-green bitter-tasting leaves; an irritant similar to poison ivy
Synonyms: herb of grace, rue
genus Ruta, herb, herb of grace, herbaceous plant, rue, Ruta
Browse
Rustle
Rustler
Rustless
rustling
rustproof
rustproofed
Rusty
rusty blackbird
rusty dab
rusty grackle
rusty iron
rusty memory
rusty rig
rusty woodsia
Rut
Ruta
-- Ruta graveolens --
Ruta-baga
rutabaga
rutabaga plant
Rutaceae
Rutaceous
Rutate
Ruth
Ruth Benedict
Ruth Fulton
Ruth Saint Denis
Ruth St. Denis
Ruthenic
Ruthenious
Ruthenium
Rutherford
Rutherford atom
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy