Word:

Rodolia cardinalis

Noun1.Rodolia cardinalis - native to Australia; introduced elsewhere to control scale insects
Synonyms: vedalia
genus Rodolia, genus Vedalia, lady beetle, ladybeetle, ladybird, ladybird beetle, ladybug, Rodolia, vedalia
Browse
rod cell
Rod Laver
rod-shaped
Roddy
Rode
Rodent
Rodentia
Rodeo
rodeo rider
Rodge
Rodgers
Rodhos
Rodin
rodlike
Rodney George Laver
Rodolia
-- Rodolia cardinalis --
Rodomel
Rodomont
Rodomontade
Rodomontadist
Rodomontado
Rodomontador
Rodrigo Borgia
Rods and cones
Rodsman
Rody
Rodya Raskolnikov
Roe
roe deer
Roe, Richard
Roebling
Roebuck
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy