Word:

Proteus anguinus

Noun1.Proteus anguinusProteus anguinus - European cave-dwelling aquatic salamander with permanent external gills
Synonyms: olm
genus Proteus, olm, Proteus, salamander
Browse
Protestando
Protestant
Protestant Church
Protestant deacon
Protestant denomination
Protestant Episcopal Church
Protestant Reformation
Protestantical
Protestantism
Protestantly
Protestation
Protestator
Protester
protesting
Protestingly
Proteus
-- Proteus anguinus --
Prothalamion
Prothallium
Prothallus
Prothesis
Prothetic
Prothonotary
Prothonotary warbler
Prothonotaryship
Prothoracic
Prothorax
prothrombin
prothrombin accelerator
prothrombinase
Prothyalosome
protirelin
Protist
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy