Word:

Poephila castanotis

Noun1.Poephila castanotis - small Australian weaverbird with markings like a zebra's
Synonyms: zebra finch
genus Poephila, grass finch, grassfinch, Poephila, zebra finch
Browse
Poeciliidae
Poecilitic
Poecilocapsus
Poecilocapsus lineatus
Poecilogale
Poecilogale albinucha
Poecilopod
Poecilopoda
Poem
Poematic
POEMS
Poenamu
Poenology
pOEP
Poephaga
Poephila
-- Poephila castanotis --
Poesy
Poet
Poet Laureate
poet-singer
Poetaster
Poetastry
Poetess
Poetic
poetic justice
poetic license
poetic rhythm
poetical
Poetically
Poetics
Poeticule
poetise
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy