Word:

Piper longum

Noun1.Piper longum - slender tropical climber of the eastern Himalayas
Synonyms: long pepper
genus Piper, long pepper, pepper vine, Piper, true pepper
Browse
pipefitting
pipeful
Pipelayer
Pipelaying
pipeline
pipeline break
Pipeline Burst Cache
pipeline company
pipeline stall
pipelined
Pipelined Burst Cache
pipelining
Pipemouth
Piper
Piper betel
Piper cubeba
-- Piper longum --
Piper nigrum
Piperaceae
Piperaceous
piperacillin
Piperales
Piperazine
Piperic
Piperidge
Piperidine
piperin
Piperine
piperocaine
piperocaine hydrochloride
Piperonal
Piperylene
pipes
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy